• This document is an electronic record in terms of

  • (i) Information Technology Act, 2000;

    (ii) the rules framed there under as applicable; and

    (iii) the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

  • This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is published in accordance with:

    (i) Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;

    (ii) Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal information) Rules, 2011 (“SPI Rules”); and

    (iii) Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011, that require publishing the privacy policy that is applicable in relation to the access or usage of (“Website”).

  • This Privacy Policy covers: (i) the type of information collected from the users through the Website including sensitive personal data or information; (ii) the purpose, means and modes of usage of such information; and (iii) how and to whom such information which has been collected will be disclosed.

  • For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires "You", “Your” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who uses the Website for availing services offered by the Website (“Services”). The terms “We”, “Us”, “Our” shall mean “SupplyThis”.

  • Type of information collected from the customer
  • For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, “personal information” as defined under Section 2(i) of the SPI Rules means, any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.
  • “Sensitive personal information” as defined under Section 3 of the SPI Rules means such personal information which consists of information relating to:
  • We require Buyers who avail our service through the Website to provide us with the following information:
  • All other information as required by the Buyer Registration FormWe require Suppliers who avail our service through the Website to provide us with the following information:

  • How the collected information will be used
  • Sensitive Personal Information and other information collected Clause 2 shall be used in the manner described below:

  • Disclosure of Personal Information
  • All financial information that is collected through the Website is used solely to bill for the services availed by the user, and is not used for marketing or promotional purposes. Towards this end, we disclose such information to a third-party intermediary, for the sole purpose of credit card processing, which is used to make payments to avail of the services on our Website.
  • We may also disclose certain information to third parties solely to help diagnose technical problems, to administer the Website, and improve the quality of the Services provided by us.
  • We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as required by law and when we believe, at our sole discretion that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect someone from injury and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Website.

  • Cookies
  • The Website uses temporary cookies, which are files that your web browser puts on your system when you visit a website, to store certain information that is not sensitive personal information. The information collected through these cookies is used by us for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and to improve the quality of our services.
  • We may use third party cookies to track visitor behaviour and to improve the quality of our services. However, such cookies will not store any kind of personal information, nor will such information be disclosed to any third party.
  • These cookies are intended to be automatically cleared or deleted when the User quits the browser application. You are encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of your browser to ensure such clearing / deletion, since it is impossible for us to guarantee, predict or provide for the behaviour of your system.
  • The information we collect with cookies is not sold, rented, or shared with any third parties.

  • Third Party Links

    Security Procedures


    Phone No : +91 90-1945-1945 , +91-9741662323
    E-mail Address :
    Postal Address : #270, 3rd Floor, Sachin Towers, Albert Victor Road, 1st Main Road, Chamarajpet, Bangalore, Karnataka, INDIA 560018

    Governing Law and Jurisdiction